Scorecard

Intellectuals v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II on Sun 07 Apr 2019 at 12:00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Intellectuals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 38w 7b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
51
218 (33.0 overs)
     
Zia b  Immy 36
Faisal ct  Qasim 9
Hussan ct  Faiz 36
T Richards lbw  Faiz 1
Hassan st  Farhan 30
Nadeem b  Orville 32
Pal Run out  7
Waleed ct  Orville 2
Noman ct  Orville 8
Abdul b  Orville 1
Robert  

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mudassar Shabir4.005000.0012.50
Faiz Bhat5.0012112.002.40
Qasim Abbas4.0022122.005.50
Martin Taylor4.001100.002.75
Imtiaz Ullah4.0044144.0011.00
Furqan Sahi4.002345.755.75
Sharad Brahmbhatt1.00100.001.00
Orville Senhouse4.001543.753.75
A.N. Other3.003200.0010.67
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz2.002000.0010.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 36w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
46
220

(39.0 overs)
    
Orville Senhouse not out  Nomen 18
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  Pal 28 1
Qasim Abbas ct  Nodin 31
Sharad Brahmbhatt ct  Nomen 9
Furqan Sahi b  Nomen 0 2
Faiz Bhat lbw  Nomen 0 1
Imtiaz Ullah ct  Hussnan 9
Rory Crisp Not Out  41
A.N. Other ct  Faizal 9
Mudassar Shabir Run out  12
Martin Taylor  

Intellectuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizal8.0048148.006.00
Noman8.002746.753.38
Hassan9.0038138.004.22
Hussnan6.0042142.007.00
Tim1.00500.005.00
Pal1.0011111.0011.00
Nadim4.00919.002.25
Abdul3.001500.005.00