Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Bocca Seniors CC on Sat 27 Oct 2018 at 14.00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
36w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
41
149

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Little Bowled  42
Damien Garvey ct  matt 0
Barry Eaton ct  bryant 6
Orville Senhouse Run out  5
Alan Tocher ct  ben 9
Faiz Bhat ct  sidwell 23
Imtiaz Ullah ct  sidwell 4
Shair Gulsher Caught  0
Saalim Roshaan Caught  5
Pete West Not Out  6
Sam Collins Not Out  3

Bocca Seniors CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bocca Seniors CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
151 (19.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imtiaz Ullah3.002500.008.33
Saalim Roshaan3.0028128.009.33
Shair Gulsher3.102000.006.32
Faiz Bhat4.00732.331.75
Orville Senhouse2.0021121.0010.50
Sam Collins2.0016116.008.00
Pete West2.002300.0011.50

  • Umpire :
    Vince
  • Scorer :