Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v JNS Jaguars on Fri 19 Oct 2018 at 10:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b  
for 6 wickets
15
228

(20.0 overs)
    
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  Raj 16
Rob Pickford lbw  Raj 0 2
Tariq Iqbal Not Out  129
Azah Abbas ct  Raj 46
Kyle Richardson ct  Vivek 8 1
Orville Senhouse  
Asad Raza ct  Atur 12
Faiz Bhat Not Out  2
Qasim Abbas Run out  0
Martin Taylor  
Pete West  

JNS Jaguars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny4.003900.009.75
Raj4.0046315.3311.50
Atur3.0036136.0012.00
Ankit4.003800.009.50
Vivek4.0056156.0014.00
Hemal1.001800.0018.00

JNS Jaguars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
229 (19.1 overs)
     
Kanal lbw  faiz 10
Aditya b  azah 96
Atur ct  martin 1
Sid b  faiz 4
Papen ct  afridi 45
Sunny Not Out  56
Hemal b  afridi 0
Raj ct  afridi 1
Shakt Not Out  1
Ankit  
Vivek  

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor3.0051151.0017.00
Qasim Abbas1.001800.0018.00
Faiz Bhat4.0033216.508.25
Tariq Iqbal4.002538.336.25
Pete West1.001100.0011.00
Orville Senhouse3.004600.0015.33
Azah Abbas4.1039139.009.36