Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Pinatar on Sat 22 Sep 2018 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
13
311 (40.0 overs)
     
Stuart b  Orville 35
Ravi st  Jaggi 115
Happy Singh b  Shakeel 65
Gopy Singh ct  Jaggi 9
Vinod ct  Jaggi 21
Bittu Singh ct  Jaggi 7
Tom st  Jaggi 1
Jagdeep ct  Orville 4
Sukhi Not Out  31
Abbas ct  Shakeel 2
Bunty Not Out  7

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor6.002600.004.33
Azah Abbas5.004700.009.40
Orville Senhouse9.0051225.505.67
Sandheep Ravishankar9.005500.006.11
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz5.0034217.006.80
Jagi Singh8.0073514.609.13
Shair Gulsher3.002400.008.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
187

(43.0 overs)
    
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz b  Bunty 47
Sharad Brahmbhatt ct  Bunty 0
Rob Pickford ct  Bittu 21
Damien Garvey ct  Tom 0
Azah Abbas lbw  Bittu 32
Sandheep Ravishankar lbw  Ravi 33
Asad Raza ct  Bittu 32
Orville Senhouse st  Happy 1
Jagi Singh ct  Ravi 0
Martin Taylor b  Ravi 0
Shair Gulsher Not Out  8

Pinatar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    John Howden and A.N.Other
  • Scorer :