Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Madrid CC on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 11:00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
30
129 (37.1 overs)
     
Ollie W ct  Faiz 35
Matt R st  Nisar 4
Adam l ct  Nisar 0
Dave L b  Shakeel 48
Mark N Run out  0
L Clarke lbw  Sandeep 12
Jon W ct  Sandeep 1
Akshay S ct  Tivey 2
Ian S b  Tivey 0
Andrew B Not Out  6
Julius D b  Shakeel 0

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Mughal9.0020210.002.22
Rowan Pinkerton3.001800.006.00
Faiz Bhat6.03515.000.83
Sandheep Ravishankar5.00924.501.80
Pete West3.002000.006.67
David Tivey5.0029214.505.80
Kyle Richardson3.00400.001.33
Asad Raza2.001400.007.00
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz1.10020.000.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 2b  
for 2 wickets
20
132

(12.0 overs)
    
Pete West st  M Nichols 20 1
Asad Raza Not Out  55
Kyle Richardson b  Julius 37
Faiz Bhat Not Out  0
Rowan Pinkerton  
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz  
Sharad Brahmbhatt   1
Sandheep Ravishankar   2
Qasim Abbas  
David Tivey  
Nisar Mughal  

Madrid CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Sharma2.001300.006.50
M Nichols4.0042142.0010.50
Julius D4.0041141.0010.25
J Woodward2.002700.0013.50

  • Umpire :
    John Howden
  • Scorer :