Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II v Alfas II on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 11:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 4b  
for 10 wickets
13
181

(24.5 overs)
    
Tony Little b  Ahmed 22
Damien Garvey ct  Ahmed 0
Sharad Brahmbhatt b  Walker 12 1
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  J Permann 64
Asad Raza b  Walker 0
Kyle Richardson ct  Fletcher 39
David Tivey Not Out  17
Richard Harris b  J Permann 0
Rory Crisp b  J Permann 1
Pete West b  J Permann 9 1
Jagi Singh b  J Permann 0

Alfas II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Alfas II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 1b  
for 5 wickets
20
182 (25.0 overs)
     
W Ashraf lbw  Sharad 27
M Permann hit wicket  Jaggi 37
S Fletcher ct  Sharad 7
J permann Not Out  81
A Wajid Run out  3
I Bryant b  West 13
D Walker Not Out  4
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richardson4.002700.006.75
Sharad Brahmbhatt8.0033216.504.13
Jagi Singh5.0048148.009.60
Richard Harris3.002400.008.00
Pete West3.0034134.0011.33
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz1.00500.005.00
Asad Raza1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :