Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Madrid Super Stars on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid Super Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 10 wickets
8
204 (41.3 overs)
     
Usman ct  Faiz 18
Waheed ct  Sami 0
Hamayon ct  Sami 10
Shahid b  Sami 13
Munser ct  Qasim 26
Kashif ct  Qasim 14
Cheema ct  Qasim 21
Aziz ct  Qasim 12
Taswar ct  Orville 39
Imran ct  Faiz 22
Shery Not Out  22

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ibtisam Ahmad8.0036312.004.50
Bruno Nugnes5.003500.007.00
Qasim Abbas9.003849.504.22
Faiz Bhat8.0033216.504.13
Orville Senhouse5.0029129.005.80
Azah Abbas3.3015115.004.29
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz2.00700.003.50

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 1b  
for 9 wickets
15
129

(25.0 overs)
    
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz lbw  Ali 0
Bhatti Shahid ct  Ali 12
Damien Garvey ct  Kashif 4
Azah Abbas b  Taswar 50
Kyle Richardson ct  Ali 0
Asad Raza ct  Aziz 13
Orville Senhouse ct  Hamayon 17
Faiz Bhat  
Bruno Nugnes ct  Ali 2
Qasim Abbas ct  Ali 14
Ibtisam Ahmad Not Out  2

Madrid Super Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali8.102955.803.55
kashif5.0033133.006.60
aziz4.0022122.005.50
hamayon4.0018118.004.50
taswar3.002500.008.33

  • Umpire :
    John Howden
  • Scorer :