Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
12
Page size:
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Intellectuals v Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials on Sun 11 Mar 2018 at 12:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Intellectuals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
25
250 (0.0 overs)
     
Zia ct  Sandeep 14
Faisal lbw  Faiz 10
Baba Not Out  173
Tim Richards ct  Sandeep 9
John Brown Retired Not Out  0
L McGarry ct  Jaggi 7
Zar Not Out  6
Abdul  
RW  
Bob  
Chander  

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faiz Bhat8.0130130.003.75
Saalim Roshaan4.304100.009.11
Sandheep Ravishankar7.0046223.006.57
Jagi Singh4.0039139.009.75
Damien Garvey4.002300.005.75
Rory Crisp4.004800.0012.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 37w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
45
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Damien Garvey ct  Jodha 47 1
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  abdul 1
Asad Raza lbw  abdul 6
Sandheep Ravishankar Run out  36
Rory Crisp b  jodha 6
Martin Taylor ct  Jim 7
Imtiaz Ullah ct  Jim 2
Dan Tickel b  Abdul 11
Faiz Bhat Not Out  56
Jagi Singh b  Rick 1
Saalim Roshaan  

Intellectuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.