Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Sharks on Sat 07 Apr 2018 at 19:00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sharks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
20
196 (20.0 overs)
     
AB Retired Not Out  53
pat Retired Not Out  52
marc b  shaq 0
paul b  martin 39
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagi Singh2.004100.0020.50
Imtiaz Ullah3.002200.007.33
Martin Taylor3.0033133.0011.00
Asad Raza4.003100.007.75
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz3.0023123.007.67
Orville Senhouse3.001700.005.67
Sharad Brahmbhatt2.002000.0010.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
198

(20.0 overs)
    
Tony Little b  marc 15
Azah Abbas Retired Not Out  52
Damien Garvey ct  Jason 40
Sharad Brahmbhatt st  mani 21
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz lbw  adam 3
Imtiaz Ullah b  adam 4
Orville Senhouse Not Out  38
Rory Crisp Not Out  15
Simon Watts  
Jagi Singh  
Martin Taylor  

Sharks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
marc4.0047147.0011.75
pat4.004500.0011.25
jason3.0029129.009.67
adam4.0032216.008.00
mani3.0023123.007.67
matt2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    17:00