Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Valencia Stars on Sun 26 Mar 2017 at 15:30
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante 172/8 win by 2 wickets

Match report Valencia Stars batting first scored 171 all out. Dave Tivey with a bowled, caught, and lbw hatrick was the star with the ball.

Tony with 35 at the top, and a sublime 44 not out off only 13 balls by super sub Bhati saw Levante storm home extremely late to win by 2 wickets.

Valencia Stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
33
171 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandheep Ravishankar4.002400.006.00
Nisar Mughal3.002300.007.67
David Tivey3.002839.339.33
Azah Abbas4.0031215.507.75
Orville Senhouse4.0034134.008.50
Richard Harris2.0024124.0012.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
172

(19.5 overs)
    
Tony Little Caught  35
Rhys Morgan Bowled  14
Rob Pickford Bowled  24
Azah Abbas Lbw  0 1
Sandheep Ravishankar Caught  13
Barry Eaton Caught  2 1
Richard Harris Bowled  3 1
David Tivey Caught  7
A.N. Other Not Out  44
Orville Senhouse Not Out  2
Jason Noon   1

Valencia Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.