Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v West Hagley (VLC Smash) on Sun 22 Oct 2017 at 10:30
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante 168 for 9 won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
29
168

(20.0 overs)
    
Azah Abbas ct  Hassam 66
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  Mole 0
Asad Raza ct  Singh 1
Sandheep Ravishankar ct  Waqas 10
Damien Garvey Run out  25
Rhys Morgan b  Waqas 9 1
Tariq Iqbal lbw  Harris 11 2
Rowan Pinkerton ct  Harris 10 1
Orville Senhouse b  Ghulam 4
David Tivey Not Out  2
Faiz Bhat Not Out  1

West Hagley (VLC Smash) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Singh3.0026126.008.67
C Mole3.0025125.008.33
B Hassam4.0021121.005.25
Waqas Ali4.0035217.508.75
Harris Ali3.0034217.0011.33
Ghulam Ali3.0020120.006.67

West Hagley (VLC Smash) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
158 (20.0 overs)
     
A Sajid lbw  Tariq 12
B Hassam ct  Tariq 50
Harris Ali ct  Sandeep 1
Ghulam Ali ct  Pinkerton 26
C Mole ct  Senhouse 28
Waqas Ali b  Faiz 14
H Singh lbw  Pinkerton 1
J Fellows Not Out  1
A Mammood b  Pinkerton 3
Z Iqbal Not Out  1
M Hall  

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandheep Ravishankar4.0138138.009.50
Tariq Iqbal4.0036218.009.00
Faiz Bhat4.0024124.006.00
Orville Senhouse3.002800.009.33
Rowan Pinkerton4.001735.674.25
David Tivey1.001000.0010.00