Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials v Oakhill Taverners on Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 10:30am
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante CC 221 all out beat Oakhill Taverners 202 all out by 19 runs

Match report Levante CC batted first with Hunt 45, and Murphy 39 contributing to a total of 221 all out.

Following an inspired Tivey opening spell of 8 overs 4 maidens 3 wickets for 6 runs, the visitors were struggling at the halfway mark at 55/6. Ten Levante bowlers were used with Taylor 2/26 also amongst the wickets as Oakhill recovered before being bowled out for 202.

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
221

(37.0 overs)
    
David Murphy Caught  39 1
Jason Noon Caught  14
Orville Senhouse Caught  10
Graham Hunt Bowled  45
Barry Eaton Caught  9
Scott Burchell Lbw  25 1
David Tivey Caught  20 2
Martin Taylor Caught  21 1
Cesare Giulietti Caught  2
Rory Crisp Lbw  13
Callum Hickman Not Out  1

Oakhill Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oakhill Taverners Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Tivey8.03632.000.75
Callum Hickman3.0015115.005.00
Martin Taylor6.0026213.004.33
Scott Burchell4.001700.004.25
Barry Eaton4.0025125.006.25
Cesare Giulietti2.001200.006.00
Orville Senhouse5.003100.006.20
Jason Noon1.001200.0012.00
Graham Hunt3.0014114.004.67
David Murphy3.002800.009.33