Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials v Intellectuals on Sun 05 Mar 2017 at TBC
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante 164/4 beat Intel 161/9 by 6 wickets

Match report Levante CC season 2017 off with a bang. Fallas the backdrop at the VCG

Fantastic early pressure with the new ball by Orville and Qasim. Then the spin twins, Pete with 2 wicket maidens and Jagi both taking 3 for.

Debutant Damo 51* and the rest of the top 4, Tony 32, Murphy 24, and Tim 29* made sure the chase for 161 was rather comfortable.

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
164

(26.5 overs)
    
Damien Garvey Retired Not Out  51 57 8 89.47 1
Tony Little Bowled  30 32 5 93.75
David Murphy Caught  24 18 4 133.33
Tim Lucas Not Out  29 24 2 1 120.83 1
Orville Senhouse Bowled  2 4 50.0
Richard Harris Run out  15 8 3 187.50
Qasim Abbas Not Out  5 6 1 83.33
Dan Tickel   1
Martin Taylor   1
Jagi Singh   2
Pete West  
Rhys Morgan  

Intellectuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Intellectuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
161 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Orville Senhouse5.001800.003.60
Qasim Abbas5.0029129.005.80
David Murphy4.002900.007.25
Martin Taylor3.0032132.0010.67
Jagi Singh6.002337.673.83
Pete West6.022839.334.67
Richard Harris1.01111.001.00