Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
12
Page size:
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Madrid CC v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC on Sat 13 May 2017 at 11:00
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante CC 201/1 (26 overs) beat Madrid CC 198/9 (all out 37 overs) by 9 wickets

Match report Convincing victory. Tight bowling from Sandheep 1/10 set the tone, with Murphy 3/31 and Tivey 3/38 the main wicket takers.

The batsmen did a superb job with Pickford 115*, Garvey 32, and Rhys 26 allowing the rest of the team to relax, or look for lost balls in the snake pit...

Madrid CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
198 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Murphy7.0031310.334.43
Sandheep Ravishankar9.0510110.001.11
Qasim Abbas3.001600.005.33
David Tivey7.0038312.675.43
Pete West3.0027127.009.00
Jagi Singh3.004100.0013.67
Scott Burchell5.0029129.005.80

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
201

(26.0 overs)
    
Damien Garvey Caught  32
Rob Pickford Not Out  115
Rhys Morgan Not Out  26 3
Graham Hunt  
David Murphy  
Scott Burchell  
Qasim Abbas  
David Tivey   1
Jagi Singh  
Pete West  
Sandheep Ravishankar   1

Madrid CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.