Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Valencia Stallions on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 13.00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Valencia Stallions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
222 (35.1 overs)
     
Babar ct  Nisar 14
Asghar st  West 42
Yasir b  Murphy 20
Azhar b  Nisar 13
Naveed b  Fazal 24
Tariq ct  Tivey 50
Shakeel lbw  West 18
Zigi st  West 6
Usman ct  West 2
Hashi Not Out  6
Haider ct  West 10

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruno Nugnes5.003200.006.40
Yadhwinder Singh3.001600.005.33
Pete West7.104158.205.72
David Murphy5.0015115.003.00
Nisar Mughal4.001628.004.00
Orville Senhouse3.003300.0011.00
Ahsan Fazal3.0025125.008.33
David Tivey5.0031131.006.20

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24nb 3w 1b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
34
225

(38.0 overs)
    
Rob Pickford ct  Babar 45 1
Bruno Nugnes b  Tariq 19
Tim Lucas lbw  Babar 11 1 2
Graham Hunt lbw  Tariq 46
Ahsan Fazal ct  Usman 5
David Murphy b  Tariq 5
Orville Senhouse Not Out  31
David Tivey ct  Tariq 16
Yadhwinder Singh Not Out  8
Nisar Mughal   2
Pete West  

Valencia Stallions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yasir9.012800.003.11
Usman5.005500.0011.00
Tariq9.013548.753.89
Babar5.0022211.004.40
Hashi1.001100.0011.00
Shakeel4.002300.005.75
Asghar3.001700.005.67
Zigi1.001400.0014.00
Haider1.001000.0010.00