Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Valencia Stallions on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 11.00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
254

(45.0 overs)
    
Tony Little Run out  6
Tim Lucas ct  Khaliq 54 2
Bhavin Kakkad ct  Tayyab 83
Barry Eaton b  Sami 45
Scott Burchell b  AFridi 8
Rhys Morgan ct  Afridi 16
Orville Senhouse Not Out  16
Bruno Nugnes ct  Afridi 5
Ahsan Fazal Not Out  6
Roger Speers   2
Nisar Mughal  

Valencia Stallions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami7.0030130.004.29
Tayyab9.0038138.004.22
Yasir5.003100.006.20
Azhar8.007000.008.75
Khaliq4.0013113.003.25
Afridi10.0045315.004.50
Naveed1.00800.008.00
Shakeel1.00700.007.00

Valencia Stallions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 2w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
12
257 (38.2 overs)
     
Azhar b  Nisar 47
Sami ct  Orville 21
Yasir b  Nisar 10
Shakeel ct  Nisar 0
Tayyab ct  Nisar 19
Naveed b  Nisar 4
Khaliq ct  Orville 8
Afridi Not Out  119
Hashi lbw  Orville 0
Haider Not Out  8
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruno Nugnes9.006300.007.00
Orville Senhouse9.0062320.676.89
Nisar Mughal9.0162512.406.89
Roger Speers7.003500.005.00
Ahsan Fazal3.01900.003.00
Bhavin Kakkad1.002000.0020.00