Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
12
Page size:
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

La Manga v Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 on Sun 12 Jun 2016 at 11.00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 3w 7b  
for 7 wickets
28
212

(45.0 overs)
    
David Murphy ct  Williams 77
Kyle Davies ct  Williams 5 1
Tony Little st  I Hunt 26
Orville Senhouse ct  Vine 38
Richard Harris b  James 20
Martin Taylor Not Out  10
Ellis Turner st  James 0
Salva McCracken ct  Clark 4
Cesare Giulietti Not Out  1 1
Dan Tickel  
Simon Watts  

La Manga Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vine8.0031131.003.87
Williams8.0233216.504.13
Clark5.0034134.006.80
I Hunt8.0044144.005.50
James7.0034217.004.86
Oliphant3.002500.008.33

La Manga Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 46w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
53
213 (32.0 overs)
     
Simkins Not Out  106
Williams ct  Senhouse 45
Vine ct  Watts 5
C Hunt Run out  4
Harbour Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor6.0021121.003.50
Richard Harris2.001300.006.50
Kyle Davies2.002200.0011.00
Ellis Turner3.003000.0010.00
Orville Senhouse8.0216116.002.00
Salva McCracken3.002500.008.33
David Murphy8.003600.004.50