Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Madrid II on Sat 24 Sep 2016 at 14.30
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
27
300

(40.0 overs)
    
Ahsan Fazal ct  Dinesh 10
Cesare Giulietti ct  Raghavendra 14
Martin Taylor ct  Bancroft 54
Graham Hunt ct  Dinesh 15
Nisar Mughal lbw  Miller 79
Sandheep Ravishankar b  Dinesh 55
David Tivey ct  Murari 11
Orville Senhouse Not Out  27
Simon Watts Not Out  7
Jagi Singh  
Dani Hunt  

Madrid II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raghavendra7.00010.000.00
Miller8.00010.000.00
Dinesh7.00030.000.00
Murari8.00010.000.00
Rohit3.00000.000.00
Sumon2.00000.000.00
Bancroft5.00010.000.00

Madrid II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b  
for 10 wickets
17
234 (39.4 overs)
     
David Stirton b  Tivey 30
Raghavendra ct  Senhouse 13
Sumon Hossein ct  Jaggi 32
Jaysheen Sharmi ct  Tivey 16
Rohit Sengupta Not Out  100
Victor Medina b  Ravishankar 1
Sartil Hossain lbw  Tivey 5
Dineshh Babu ct  Ravishankar 0
Ted Miller lbw  Ravishankar 3
Murari ct  Jaggi 3
Joss Bancroft Run out  15

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahsan Fazal5.002000.004.00
Orville Senhouse6.4135135.005.25
Simon Watts4.012400.006.00
Jagi Singh8.0083241.5010.38
Sandheep Ravishankar8.0035311.674.38
David Tivey7.0032310.674.57