Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
12
Page size:
Date: Sun 31 Mar 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 12:00
Date: Sat 06 Apr 2019
 Levante Lightning T20TBCHome 19:00
Date: Fri 19 Apr 2019
 Levante CC IIAlfas XLAway 13:00
Date: Fri 03 May 2019
 Levante SocialsGauchos CCHome 12:00
Date: Sat 04 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20Gauchos CCHome (VCG) 19:00
Date: Sun 05 May 2019
 Levante CC IIIntellectualsAway (Bonalba) 11:00
Date: Sat 11 May 2019
 Levante CCSporting AlfasAway 13:00
Date: Sat 18 May 2019
 Levante Lightning T20PinatarAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 19 May 2019
 Levante CCMadrid CCAway (La Manga) 11:00
Date: Sun 26 May 2019
 Levante CC IIPinatar IIAway 11:00

Scorecard

Madrid CC v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC on Sun 22 May 2016 at 11.00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
220 (43.0 overs)
     
Healey b  B Nugnes 29
Sengopta b  B Kakkad 47
Teltow ct  K Davies 48
Solanks b  B Kakkad 0
Woodward ct  T Lucas 28
Kala ct  K Davies 4
Khan ct  K Davies 16
Hussain ct  K Davies 12
Wilson ct  B Nugnes 1
Sunil ct  B Kakkad 14
Mohit Not Out  3

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruno Nugnes9.041326.501.44
Kyle Davies9.0049412.255.44
David Tivey7.003600.005.14
Jagi Singh4.002900.007.25
Bhavin Kakkad8.0054318.006.75
Tim Lucas6.0037137.006.17

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b  
for 6 wickets
22
221

(43.0 overs)
    
Tony Little b  Khan 1
Rhys Morgan lbw  Khan 4 1
Bhavin Kakkad Not Out  95
Scott Burchell lbw  Solanki 40
Graham Hunt b  Solanki 7
Barry Eaton ct  Mohit 4 3
David Tivey Not Out  10 2
Tim Lucas b  Khan 36
Kyle Davies  
Bruno Nugnes  
Jagi Singh   1

Madrid CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.