Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Wing with Wingrave CC on Sun 30 Sep 2018 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wing with Wingrave CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
126 (18.2 overs)
     
Fletcher b  Gulshar 37
Richards Run out  8
Saunders Run out  5
Crallan ct  Gulshar 0
Kelly b  Gulsher 2
Nolan ct  Afridi 8
Fletcher ct  Gulsher 23
Wilson ct  Afridi 20
Ottoway Not Out  16
Jones b  Afridi 0
Allwood ct  Jaggi 0

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Richardson3.002600.008.67
Qasim Abbas3.001500.005.00
Azah Abbas4.001700.004.25
Shair Gulsher4.002947.257.25
Jagi Singh3.2033133.009.90
Tariq Iqbal2.00531.672.50

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b  
for 4 wickets
5
129

(15.4 overs)
    
Naveed Anwar Begum b  Jones 42
Sharad Brahmbhatt Run out  7 1
Asad Raza ct  Allwood 13
Shair Gulsher ct  Fletcher 25 1
David Tivey Not Out  29
Pete West Not Out  8 1
Kyle Richardson   1
Tariq Iqbal  
Jagi Singh  
Azah Abbas   1
Qasim Abbas  

Wing with Wingrave CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson3.002300.007.67
Allwood3.0022122.007.33
Ottoway2.001700.008.50
Saunders1.00600.006.00
Richard0.40700.0010.50
Fletcher3.0026126.008.67
Jones2.0025125.0012.50
Nolan1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    Keith and Barry
  • Scorer :