Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC v Pinatar on Sat 22 Sep 2018 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
13
311 (40.0 overs)
     
Stuart b  Orville 35
Ravi st  Jaggi 115
Happy Singh b  Shakeel 65
Gopy Singh ct  Jaggi 9
Vinod ct  Jaggi 21
Bittu Singh ct  Jaggi 7
Tom st  Jaggi 1
Jagdeep ct  Orville 4
Sukhi Not Out  31
Abbas ct  Shakeel 2
Bunty Not Out  7

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor6.002600.004.33
Azah Abbas5.004700.009.40
Orville Senhouse9.0051225.505.67
Sandheep Ravishankar9.005500.006.11
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz5.0034217.006.80
Jagi Singh8.0073514.609.13
Shair Gulsher3.002400.008.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
187

(43.0 overs)
    
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz b  Bunty 47
Sharad Brahmbhatt ct  Bunty 0
Rob Pickford ct  Bittu 21
Damien Garvey ct  Tom 0
Azah Abbas lbw  Bittu 32
Sandheep Ravishankar lbw  Ravi 33
Asad Raza ct  Bittu 32
Orville Senhouse st  Happy 1
Jagi Singh ct  Ravi 0
Martin Taylor b  Ravi 0
Shair Gulsher Not Out  8

Pinatar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    John Howden and A.N.Other
  • Scorer :