Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Sporting Alfas II v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sporting Alfas II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
17
242 (40.0 overs)
     
M Perman b  D Tivey 8
W Ashraf b  Orville 91
P Pennick ct  P West 30
K Perman ct  Jaggi 45
A Wajid ct  Jaggi 3
C Hunt ct  Orville 16
I Byrne ct  Orville 5
J Ahmed Not Out  21
H Kayani b  Orville 0
G Evans Not Out  4
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imtiaz Ullah5.013700.007.40
David Tivey5.0122122.004.40
Pete West7.0046146.006.57
Kyle Richardson5.003200.006.40
Jagi Singh7.0046223.006.57
Faiz Bhat7.003600.005.14
Orville Senhouse4.002045.005.00

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 34w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
45
202

(40.0 overs)
    
Tony Little b  K Perman 73
Damien Garvey ct  K Roper 38 1
Orville Senhouse ct  Abdul 32
Asad Raza ct  Abdul 0 1
Rhys Morgan ct  I Roper 6
Kyle Richardson ct  K Perman 6
David Tivey b  K Perman 0 1
Faiz Bhat ct  K Perman 0
Jagi Singh ct  K Roper 0
Pete West Not Out  1
Imtiaz Ullah Not Out  3 2

Sporting Alfas II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmad5.003000.006.00
Kayani5.003100.006.20
Ashraf6.012000.003.33
K Roper7.032438.003.43
Abdul8.0045222.505.63
M Perman4.001700.004.25
K Perman5.002746.755.40