Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Wing with Wingrave CC on Sat 23 Sep 2017 at 18:00
Levante Cricket Club Lost Levante 140-9 lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
26
140

(20.0 overs)
    
Qasim Abbas Bowled  6
David Murphy Run out  2
David Tivey Bowled  5
Sandheep Ravishankar Bowled  5
Barry Eaton Bowled  33
Tariq Iqbal Bowled  17
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz Run out  30
Cesare Giulietti Run out  0
Jagi Singh Not Out  10
Saalim Roshaan Bowled  5
Imtiaz Ullah  

Wing with Wingrave CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
wallace5.0021210.504.20
Ruspass4.001700.004.25
Allowen3.0019119.006.33
Pryst3.0025125.008.33
Martin4.0025125.006.25
Wilson2.003400.0017.00

Wing with Wingrave CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
152 (20.0 overs)
     
D Wilson b  Saleem 1
R Jones ct  Sandeep 20
A Saunders b  Afridi 27
A Raspass b  Afridi 0
S Ottoway Not Out  36
P Wallace ct  Eaton 14
M Price ct  Shakeel 8
M Timmins Not Out  28
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saalim Roshaan3.0013113.004.33
Imtiaz Ullah3.002900.009.67
Jagi Singh2.001600.008.00
Sandheep Ravishankar3.0017117.005.67
Tariq Iqbal2.00924.504.50
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz2.0016116.008.00
Barry Eaton2.0012112.006.00
David Tivey1.001400.0014.00
Qasim Abbas1.001300.0013.00
David Murphy1.00500.005.00