Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Cowley Drifters (VLC Smash) on Thu 19 Oct 2017 at 19:00
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante CC 228 for 9 won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
33
228

(20.0 overs)
    
Rowan Pinkerton b  Goodall 0 1
Rhys Morgan b  Hitchens 50
Asad Raza b  Goodall 0
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz ct  Cotley 50
Rob Pickford st  Miller 50
Azah Abbas Not Out  10
David Tivey b  Hitchens 0
Scott Burchell b  Davies 4
David Murphy st  Davies 0
Faiz Bhat Not Out  0
Imtiaz Ullah  

Cowley Drifters (VLC Smash) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Davies4.0031131.007.75
Goodall4.0053226.5013.25
Cotley4.0052152.0013.00
Martin4.003400.008.50
Miller1.0027127.0027.00
Hitchen2.0026126.0013.00

Cowley Drifters (VLC Smash) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
30
221 (20.0 overs)
     
Martin lbw  Pinkerton 0
Cotley ct  Burchell 106
Claridge b  Pinkerton 5
Rendell Not Out  54
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rowan Pinkerton4.0021210.505.25
Faiz Bhat3.002800.009.33
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz3.003800.0012.67
David Tivey4.003100.007.75
Imtiaz Ullah2.004000.0020.00
Scott Burchell4.0046146.0011.50
David Murphy1.001600.0016.00