Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials v Wing with Wingrave CC on Sun 24 Sep 2017 at 13:00
Levante Cricket Club Won Levante 77-1 won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
8
77

(8.3 overs)
    
Tony Little Not Out  18
Shakeel Sultan Hafiz Lbw  17
Tariq Iqbal Not Out  34
Damien Garvey  
Asad Raza  
Orville Senhouse  
Faiz Bhat  
Rowan Pinkerton  
Pete West  
Martin Taylor  
Imtiaz Ullah  

Wing with Wingrave CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ruspass2.001800.009.00
Saunders2.0014114.007.00
Timmins1.001100.0011.00
Ottoway1.00500.005.00
Kelly1.00800.008.00
Janes1.001700.0017.00
Wallace0.30600.0012.00

Wing with Wingrave CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 10 wickets
2
74 (0.0 overs)
     
Wilson ct  Taylor 9
Fazal ct  Immy 0
Allwood ct  West 12
Ottaway ct  West 28
Kelly ct  West 0
Pryse b  Faiz 8
Janes st  West 0
Timmins Run out  9
Raspass b  Afridi 6
Wallace b  Faiz 4
Saunders Not Out  0

Levante Cricket Club Levante Socials Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Taylor8.05919.001.13
Imtiaz Ullah5.0116116.003.20
Pete West8.031744.252.13
Orville Senhouse6.001800.003.00
Faiz Bhat2.40924.503.38
Tariq Iqbal2.00616.003.00