Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Pinatar v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 11.00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
251 (45.0 overs)
     
Sajid Ali ct  Lucas 84
Kevin Buckley st  Jaggi 19
Munib Ranjah ct  Murphy 15
Elliott Banks st  Lucas 38
Bittu Singh lbw  Tivey 35
Vikash Singh ct  Lucas 9
Vikki Singh Not Out  11
Preet Singh ct  Murphy 2
Mushraf Mahmood ct  Tivey 3
Suki Singh Not Out  11
George Wambeek  

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Burchell9.002400.002.67
Jagi Singh9.0037137.004.11
David Murphy8.0054227.006.75
Pete West5.003200.006.40
Tim Lucas6.0056318.679.33
David Tivey8.0023211.502.88

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
162

(42.0 overs)
    
Barry Eaton ct  Ranjah 31 1 2
Rob Pickford lbw  Ranjah 28
Scott Burchell ct  Wambeek 16
Tim Lucas ct  Wambeek 12
David Murphy b  V Singh 16
Rhys Morgan ct  Ali 26 2
David Tivey b  B Singh 1
Cesare Giulietti ct  Ali 7
Jagi Singh ct  Ali 4
Pete West Not Out  0
Graham Hunt   1

Pinatar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Singh2.00900.004.50
Sajid Ali7.00832.671.14
Vikki Singh8.002500.003.12
M Ranjah9.0037218.504.11
M Mahmood2.00700.003.50
G Wembeek5.001929.503.80
V Singh5.0024124.004.80
B Singh4.0017117.004.25