Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 v Valencia Star on Sun 29 May 2016 at 11.00
Levante Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 24w 1b  
for 7 wickets
32
169

(40.0 overs)
    
Yadhwinder Singh lbw  Hussan 4 1
Ali Zaib lbw  Zabi 9
Ahsan Fazal ct  Tayyab 34 1
Orville Senhouse b  Zaib 4 1
Martin Taylor b  Harjinder 17
Mudassar Azeem b  Aman 17 1
Nisar Mughal b  Tayyab 28 1
Cesare Giulietti ct  Harjinder 1 1
Dan Tickel Not Out  16
Pete West Not Out  6 1
Salva McCracken   1

Valencia Star Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
hassan8.0040140.005.00
smati3.002100.007.00
tayyab8.001929.502.37
zabi6.001929.503.17
nohsin2.001300.006.50
aman7.0023123.003.29
harjinder6.0025212.504.17

Valencia Star Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143 (27.2 overs)
     
Mohsin ct  Nisar 5
Tayyab ct  Nisar 0
Zabi ct  Mudassar 16
Aman ct  Nisar 35
Harman ct  Fazal 10
Sohail ct  Fazal 10
Harjinder ct  Salva 10
Butt lbw  Salva 13
Hassan ct  Pete 2
Kadir Run out  22
Smati Not Out  9

Levante Cricket Club Levante Lightning T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Mughal5.002538.335.00
Mudassar Azeem5.2030130.005.63
Martin Taylor5.011100.002.20
Ahsan Fazal4.0123211.505.75
Pete West4.0016116.004.00
Salva McCracken3.0028214.009.33
Orville Senhouse1.00700.007.00