Upcoming fixtures & events
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Upcoming events
DateEvent Name 
No records to display.

Scorecard

Alfas I v Levante Cricket Club Levante CC on Sat 02 Apr 2016 at 13.00
Levante Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 5b 17lb 
for 10 wickets
38
209

(45.0 overs)
    
Barry Eaton ct  Mohib 7 2
Tony Little ct  Crompton 27
Graham Hunt ct  Mohib 5
Rhys Morgan lbw  Mohib 2
David Murphy ct  Perman 55
Scott Burchell ct  Perman 32
Kyle Davies b  Perman 0
David Tivey ct  Roper 20
Bruno Nugnes Run out  6 1
Harsha Sri Not Out  13
Nisar Mughal st  Pennick 4

Alfas I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohib9.002438.002.67
Roper9.0038138.004.22
Crompton5.0031131.006.20
Taylor9.002500.002.78
Munoz3.002800.009.33
Perman9.0037312.334.11
Pennick1.00414.004.00

Alfas I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
32
211 (37.2 overs)
     
P Pennick ct  Nugnes 8
J Brook ct  Burchill 61
A Algar ct  Nugnes 17
C Munoz Not Out  86
G Crompton Not Out  7
J Roper  
B Fletcher  
G Ward  
P Taylor  
K Perman  
Mohib  

Levante Cricket Club Levante CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruno Nugnes9.0033216.503.67
Harsha Sri6.004100.006.83
David Tivey9.004400.004.89
Nisar Mughal7.004400.006.29
Scott Burchell3.2023123.006.90
David Murphy2.001300.006.50
Kyle Davies1.00500.005.00